مهاجرت به استرالياSign in  
  English LANGUAGE Persian LANGUAGE 5/22/2018
مهاجرت به استراليا

SSP Migration Group

مهاجرت به استراليا مهاجرت به استراليا مهاجرت به استراليا
Skilled Nominated Visa (Subclass 190)

This visa is a permanent visa for points –test skilled workers who intend to work and live in Australia and are nominated by an Australian state or territory government agency. Dependent family members of a visa applicant including dependent children or other dependent relatives can also be included to a visa application.
You can apply for this particular visa if your application gets required points for this visa, and your application has been nominated by an Australian state or territory government agency for your nominated occupation. You and your family member included in your application  are required to live in a sponsored state or territory for at least two years after you visa are granted.

To be able to apply for this visa, you need to submit an expression of interest and then be invited through skill select program to apply.
  • You must be under 45 years of age at the time of the invitation is received.
  • Your nominated occupation must be in relevant skilled occupations list 
  • You obtained a suitable skills assessment for your nominated occupation from relevant Assessment Authority.
  • You achieved the pass mark score, minimum 60 points, in the skilled migration points test system.
  • You achieved at least score of 6 in each of four components of IELTS .However, sometimes you need to provide higher score for your nominated occupation due to assessment authorities or states requirement.
  • You and other dependent applicants included in your application must meet health and character requirements.
Benefits of subclass 190 visa:
  • Allow you live, work and study in Australia indefinitely.
  • Allow you enroll in Medicare, Australia’s scheme for health-related care and expenses 
  • Allow you to receive some social security payments after the waiting period.
  • Allow you to apply for Australian citizenship after 4years living in Australia 
  • Allow you to travel to and from Australia for five years from the date the visa is granted – after that time you will need another visa to enter Australia.
  • Allow you to sponsor eligible relatives to immigrate to Australia.
Our Professional services for you:
  • Fully assess your eligibility for this particular visa and advise the most appropriate visa for you.
  • Provide advice and assistance relating the required documents to support your application.
  • Lodgment and processing of your application/s on your behalf in all processing bodies including Assessment Authorities, Australian states or territory government agencies and DIBP.
If you need professional assistance or have questions please contact us

Home | About Us | Free Assessment | Book a Consultation | News |Contact Us   
Powered By Shahram Darvishi
sloveir@gmail.com
All Rights Reserved For SSP Immigration Group