مهاجرت به استرالياSign in  
  English LANGUAGE Persian LANGUAGE 12/19/2018
مهاجرت به استراليا

SSP Migration Group

مهاجرت به استراليا مهاجرت به استراليا مهاجرت به استراليا

Employer Nomination Scheme (Subclass 186)

This visa is a permanent residence visa for skilled workers who want to work and live in Australia, and are nominated by an approved Australian employer. However, Australian employers can only nominate an overseas skilled worker if they cannot find an Australian citizen or permanent resident to do the skilled work and have a genuine need for a paid employee to fill a skilled position. The visa application for this visa can be lodged in or outside Australia.Dependent family members of a visa applicant including dependent children or other dependent relatives can also be included to a visa application.

To be able to apply for this visa, you need to meet following requirements:
  • You are under 45 years of age at the time of the invitation, unless you are exempted under some special circumstances.
  • You have been nominated by an approved Australian employer within the six months before you apply
  • You must have the required skills and qualifications for the position. You may need to provide a suitable skills assessment or mandatory registration outcome for your nominated occupation from relevant Assessment Authority, unless you are exempted under some special circumstances.
  • You have appropriate English language skills (at the time of application lodgement), unless you are exempt
  • You and other dependent applicants included in your application must meet health and character requirements.
Please note the provided information is only some main requirements for an applicant and due to the complexity and too much details for this particular type of visa, for more information contact us to carefully assess your particular circumstances for this visa.


Benefits of subclass 186 visa:
  • Allow you live, work and study in Australia indefinitely.
  • Allow you enrol in Medicare, Australia’s scheme for health-related care and expenses 
  • Allow you to apply for Australian citizenship after 4 years living in Australia 
  • Allow you to travel to and from Australia for five years from the date the visa is granted – after that time you will need another visa to enter Australia.
  • Allow you to sponsor eligible relatives to immigrate to Australia.
Our Professional services for you:
  • Fully assess your eligibility for this particular visa and advise the most appropriate visa for you.
  • Provide advice and assistance relating the required documents to support your application.
  • Lodgement and processing of your application/s on your and your employer behalf in all processing bodies including Assessment Authorities, Australian states or territory government agencies and DIBP.

If you need professional assistance or have questions please contact us.

Home | About Us | Free Assessment | Book a Consultation | News |Contact Us   
Powered By Shahram Darvishi
sloveir@gmail.com
All Rights Reserved For SSP Immigration Group