مهاجرت به استرالياSign in  
  English LANGUAGE Persian LANGUAGE 2/22/2018
مهاجرت به استراليا

SSP Migration Group

مهاجرت به استراليا مهاجرت به استراليا مهاجرت به استراليا
Spouse/Partner Visa

You can apply for this particular type of visa if you are spouse or partner of an Australian citizen or permanent resident of Australia or eligible New Zealand citizen. This visa allow you to live in Australia with your spouse or partner.

An application for this visa is assessed in two stages:
  1. In first stage, after an initial assessment, a two –year temporary visa will be issued which allow an applicant to live in Australia with his/her partner.
  2. In the second stage, after completion of 2 years from the date of the application, if the couples are still in a genuine and ongoing relationship, permanent visa can be granted. 
Dependent family members of the visa applicant including dependent children or other dependent relatives can also be included to the visa application.To apply for this visa, you must be in a genuine and ongoing relationship with your partner/spouse and your Australian partner/ spouse must sponsor you for this visa.

Spouse or partner visa is divided in two different categories based on the location of the application:

     1. Applicants living in Australia and lodge their application in Australia, can apply for following visas:
  • Temporary visa (subclass 820)
  • Permanent visa (subclass 801)
     2. Applicants living overseas and  lodge their application outside  of Australia can apply for following visas:
  • Temporary visa(subclass 309)
  • Permanent visa (subclass 100)
Benefits of Temporary Partner visa:
  • Allow you to live with your partner in Australia until a decision is made for your permanent partner visa.
  • Allow you to live, work and study in Australia.
  • Allow you to enroll in Medicare, Australia’s scheme for health-related care and expenses 
Benefits of Permanent Partner visa:
  • Allow you to live with your partner or spouse, work and study indefinitely .
  • Allow you to use Medicare.
  • Allow you to receive some social security payments.
  • Allow you to apply for Australian citizenship after 4years living in Australia 
  • Allow you to travel to and from Australia for five years from the date the visa is granted – after that time you will need another visa to enter Australia.
  • Allow you to sponsor eligible relatives to immigrate to Australia.
Our professional services for you:
  • Fully assess your eligibility for this particular visa and advise the most appropriate visa for you.
  • Provide advice and assistance relating the required documents to support your application.
  • Lodgment and processing of your application/s on your behalf in all processing bodies
If you need professional assistance or have questions please contact us

Home | About Us | Free Assessment | Book a Consultation | News |Contact Us   
Powered By Shahram Darvishi
sloveir@gmail.com
All Rights Reserved For SSP Immigration Group